Results
LSSC Story Writing Competition 2020
Venue:
DCM Presidency School, Ludhiana
Date:
26th November 2020
Result:

Ist - Arshpreet Nanrha
(Drishti Dr. R.C. Jain Innovative Public School, Ludhiana)
IInd - Shine
(BCM School, Basant City, Ludhiana)
IIIrd - Abhay Pratap Singh Patial
(DAV Public School, BRS Nagar, Ludhiana)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

LSSC Story Writing Competition 2020
Venue:
DCM Presidency School, Ludhiana
Date:
26th November 2020
Result:
)

LSSC Online Story Telling Competition(For Primary Classes)
Venue:
Bhartiya Vidya Mandir Sr.Sec. School, Kitchlu Nagar, Ludhiana
Date:
21st November 2020
Result:

Story Telling Competition in English
Ist - Aditi Bagga
(BCM Chandigarh Road, Ldh.)
IInd - Samriti Rana
(DAV Public School, Pakhowal Road, Ldh.)
IIIrd - Simarnoor Kaur
(Sacred Heart Convent School, Sarabha Nagar, Ldh.)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

LSSC Story Telling in Hindi
Ist - Mahi Saluja
(BCM Arya Model Sen.Sec.School, shastri Nagar, Ldh.)
IInd - Rhythm
(BCM School, Sec-32,Chandigarh Road, Ldh.)
IIIrd - Hiten Wadhawan
(Spring Dale Public School, Sherpur Road, Ldh.)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

INNOVATIONS DURING COVID TIMES
Venue:
BHARTIYA VIDYA MANDIR SEN. SEC. SCHOOL, SHAHEED UDHAM SINGH NAGAR, LUDHIANA
D
ate:
30th OCTOBER, 2020
Result:

PHASE-I (CLASS 9-12)
Ist - CHETAN KASHYAP, RITESH KAPOOR
(BCM SECTOR 32, CHANDIGARH ROAD)
IInd - BHAVYA GOYAL, VANIPREET KAUR
(SPRING DALE PUBLIC SCHOOL)
IIIrd - ADITYA MITTAL, HARGUNDEEP SINGH
(BCM ARYA MODEL SEN. SEC. SCHOOL, SHASTRI NAGAR, LUDHIANA)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

PHASE-II (CLASS 6-8)
Ist - GARISHMA
(JESUS SACRED HEART SCHOOL)
IInd - SIDDHA, YANNABATHINA SASANK
(POLICE DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL)
IIIrd - ARSHPREET KAUR, SAMEER NEGI
(SPRING DALE PUBLIC SCHOOL)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

Virtual Online Drawing Competition
Venue:
HVM Convent School
D
ate:
26 October 2020
Result:

Ist - Sursimrat Kaur Chawla
(Sacred Heart Convent School, Sarabha Nagar)
IInd - Mahira Soni
(DAV Public School, BRS Nagar)
IIIrd - Chaahat Swain
(MGM Public School, Dugri)
Consolation - Samayra Malhotra
(BCM School, 32 Sec, Ludhiana)

Virtual Online Drawing Competition
Venue:
HVM Convent School
Date:
26 October 2020
Result:
)

LSSC TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT
Venue:
BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL
Date:
28TH JAN,2020
Result:

U 14 BOYS
Ist - POSITION
(BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL)
IInd - POSITION
(DCM PRESIDENCY, SCHOOL)
IIIrd - POSITION
(DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

U 19 BOYS
Ist - POSITION
(BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL)
IInd - POSITION
(BCM, SHASTRI NAGAR)
IIIrd - POSITION
(GURU NANAK PUBLIC SCHOOL)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

LSSC STORY TELLING COMPETITION
Venue:
SHIFALY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
D
ate:
21 DECEMBER 2019
Result:

ENGLISH
Ist - POSITION
(BCM ARYA MODEL SCHOOL)
IInd - POSITION
(DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL,PAKHOWAL ROAD)
IIIrd - POSITION
(NANKANA SAHIB PUBLIC SCHOOL)
Consolation - POSITION
(BVM SCHOOL, UDHAM SINGH NAGAR)

HINDI
Ist - POSITION
(POLICE DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL)
IInd - POSITION
(BCM SCHOOL, CHANDIGARH ROAD)
IIIrd - POSITION
(VARDHMAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL)
Consolation - POSITION
(SPRING DALE SR. SEC. SCHOOL)

LSSC Badminton Tournament
Venue:
BCM Arya Model Sr. Sec. School
D
ate:
2nd to 4th December 2019
Result:

U – 14 Girls
Ist - Winner
(BCM Arya Model Sr. Sec. School Shastri Nagar)
IInd - 1st Runner Up
(D.A.V School, Pakhowal Road)
IIIrd - 2nd Runner Up
(D.A.V School, B.R.S. Nagar )
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

U – 14 Boys
Ist - Winner
(Manav Rachna International School )
IInd - 1st Runner Up
(BCM Arya Model Sr. Sec. School Shastri Nagar )
IIIrd - 2nd Runner Up
(D.A.V School, B.R.S. Nagar )
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

U – 17 Girls
Ist - Winner
(BCM Arya Model Sr. Sec. School Shastri Nagar )
IInd - 1st Runner Up
(Bal Bharti Public School )
IIIrd - 2nd Runner Up
(D.A.V School, Pakhowal Road )
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

U -17 Boys
Ist - Winner
(D.A.V School, B.R.S. Nagar )
IInd - 1st Runner Up
(BCM Arya Model Sr. Sec. School Shastri Nagar)
IIIrd - 2nd Runner Up
(BCM School, Chandigarh Road )
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

U – 19 Girls
Ist - Winner
(BCM Arya Model Sr. Sec. School Shastri Nagar )
IInd - 1st Runner Up
(Sacred Heart Convent School, Sarabha Nagar )
IIIrd - 2nd Runner Up
(Delhi Public School )
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

U -19 Boys
Ist - Winner
(BCM Arya Model Sr. Sec. School Shastri Nagar )
IInd - 1st Runner Up
(D.A.V BRS Nagar )
IIIrd - 2nd Runner Up
( BCM School, Chandigarh Road )
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

LSSC KABADDI TOURNAMENT 2019-20
Venue:
DRISHTI DR. R.C JAIN INNOVATIVE PUBLIC SCHOOL, NARANGWAL, LUDHIANA
D
ate:
27-29 NOV.,2019
R
esult:

U-19 GIRLS
Ist - TEAM
(BLOSSOM CONVENT SCHOOL, JAGRAON)
IInd - TEAM
(ST. THOMAS SENIOR SECONDARY, LUDHIANA)
IIIrd - TEAM
(DRISHTI DR. R.C JAIN INNOVATIVE PUBLIC SCHOOL, LUDHIANA )
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

UNDER 19 BOYS
Ist - TEAM
(BLOSSOM CONVENT SCHOOL, JAGRAON)
IInd - TEAM
(DRISHTI DR. R.C JAIN INNOVATIVE PUBLIC SCHOOL, LUDHIANA)
IIIrd - TEAM
(HVM CONVENT SCHOOL, SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, LUDHIANA )
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

UNDER 17 BOYS
Ist - TEAM
(HVM CONVENT SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, LUDHIANA)
IInd - TEAM
(ST. THOMAS SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, LUDHIANA)
IIIrd - TEAM
(TAGORE PUBLIC SCHOOL, LUDHIANA)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

LSSC KHO-KHO TOURNAMENT
Venue:
SACRED SOUL CONVENT SCHOOL
D
ate:
21ST & 22ND OCTOBER 2019
R
esult:

RESULT - U-17 (GIRLS)
Ist - POSITION
(SHIFALY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,RAHON ROAD)
IInd - POSITION
(BCM SR. SEC. SCHOOL,BASANT CITY)
IIIrd - POSITION
(DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL,BRS NAGAR)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

U - 17 (BOYS)
Ist - POSITION
(SACRED SOUL CONVENT SCHOOL)
IInd - POSITION
(BCM SR. SEC. SCHOOL, BASANT CITY)
IIIrd - POSITION
(SHIFALY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

LSSC DRAWING COMPETITION (VI - VIII)
Venue:
HVM CONVENT SR. SEC. SCHOOL
D
ate:
9 NOV. 2019
Result:

CATEGORY - 1 (VI - VII)
Ist - SIMRAN SAINI
(POLICE DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL)
IInd - TANYA SHARMA
(ATAM PUBLIC SCHOOL)
IIIrd - SAMAYRA
(BCM SCHOOL, CHANDIGARH ROAD)
Consolation - MEHAKJOT KAUR
(BCM ARYA MODEL SCHOOL)

CATEGORY - 2 (VIII)
Ist - SAUMYA JAIN
(BCM ARYA MODEL SCHOOL)
IInd - LOVEPREET
(BCM SCHOOL , CHANDIGARH ROAD)
IIIrd - TRIPTI JAIN
(BVM SCHOOL KITCHLU NAGAR)
Consolation - VANDNA SHARMA
(POLICE DAV SCHOOL)

LSSC Mime Competition
Venue:
DAV School , BRS Nagar, Ludhiana
D
ate:
15 Nov. 2019
Result:

Mime Competition
Ist - First Position
(DAV Public School, Pakhowal Road, Ldh)
IInd - Second Position
(Vardhman International School, Ldh)
IIIrd - Third Position
(BCM School, Basant City, Ldh)
Consolation - Consolation Prize
(Sacred Heart Convent School, Ldh)

Drawing and Colouring Competition-2019 (Primary)
Venue:
MGM PUBLIC SCHOOL LUDHAINA
Date:
20 NOV,2019
Result:

CATEGORY-A (I-II)
Ist - ARSHIYA
(BCM ARYA MODEL SR SEC SCHOOL, SHASTRI NAGAR, LUDHIANA )
IInd - SAMREEN SEKHON
(JESUS SACRED HEART SCHOOL, SOUTH CITY, LUDHIANA)
IIIrd - AATIKE KUMAR
(BVM SR SEC SCHOOL, UDHAM SINGH NAGAR, LUDHIANA)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

CATEGORY- B (III-V)
Ist - AYUSH MALL
(POLICE DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, CIVIL LINES, LUDHIANA)
IInd - VANSHI GUPTA
(BVM SR SEC SCHOOL, KITCHLU NAGAR, LUDHIANA)
IIIrd - RADHE ARORA
(BCM ARYA MODEL SR SEC SCHOOL, SHASTRI NAGAR, LUDHIANA)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

Volleyball Tournament
Venue:
BLOSSOMS CONVENT SCHOOL
D
ate:
7-8th November 2019
Result:

Volleyball Tournament (Boys)
Ist - |HVM Convent School Ludhiana
(|Blossoms Convent School)
IInd - |S.G.H.P.S Ludhiana
(N.A.)
IIIrd - N.A.)

LSSC Kho-Kho Tournament U-17 Boys & Girls
Venue:
Sacred Soul Convent Sr. Sec. School, Dugri-Dhandra Road, Ludhiana
Date:
21st-22nd October, 2019
Result:

LSSC Kho-Kho Tournament U-17 for Girls
Ist - |Shifaly International School, Rahon Road, Ludhiana
(|B.C.M Sen. Sec. School, Basant City, Ludhiana)
IInd - |D.A.V Public School, B.R.S Nagar, Ludhiana
(N.A.)
IIIrd - N.A.)

LSSC Kho-Kho Tournament U-17 for Boys

(|Sacred Soul Convent Sr. Sec School, Dugri-Dhandra Road, Ludhiana)
Consolation - |B.C.M Sen. Sec. School, Basant City, Ludhiana
(|Shifaly International School, Rahon Road, LudhianaIst - N.A.
(N.A.)

LSSC Punjabi Declamation Contest
Venue:
Spring Dale School, Ludhiana
D
ate:
29th August 2019
Result:

Category - A
Ist - Mananvir singh
(Secred Heart, BRS Nagar)
IInd - Khushpreet Kaur
(BVM Udham Singh Nagar)
IIIrd - Gurnoor Singh
(BCM Arya, Shastri Nagar)
Consolation - Japneet Kaur
(DAV, BRS Nagar)

Category - B
Ist - Gurpawan Singh
(BCM School, Chandigarh Road)
IInd - Chahatpreet K Grewal
(DAV, Pakhowal Road)
IIIrd - Tanveer Kaur
(BCM School, Dugri)
Consolation - Harleen Kaur
(DCM Presidency, Ludhiana)

LSSC Swimming Championship 2019-20
Venue:
Bal Bharati Public School, Ludhiana
D
ate:
6-7 August, 2019
Result:

Under 12-19 (Boys & Girls)
Ist - POSITION
(Bal Bharati Public School, Dugri, Ludhiana)
IInd - POSITION
(Jesus Sacred Heart School, South City, Ludhiana)
IIIrd - POSITION
(Sacred Heart Convent School, Sarabha Nagar, Ludhiana)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

LSSC Poetry Recitation Contest
Venue:
Gujranwala Guru Nanak Public School, Ludhiana
Date:
3rd August 2019
Result:

LSSC Poetry Recitation Contest in English
Ist - Gurleen Kaur
(Spring Dale Public School)
IInd - Gurleen Kaur
(Nankana Sahib Public School)
IIIrd - Aditya Trehan
(Sacred Heart Convent School, Sarabha Nagar)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

LSSC Poetry Recitation Contest in Hindi
Ist - Hiten Wadhavan
(Spring dale Public School)
IInd - Rhythm
(BCM Sector 32, Chd. Road)
IIIrd - Yuvraj Dua
(Sacred Heart School, BRS Nagar)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

LSSC Patriotic Group Song Competition (Hindi)
Venue:
DAV Public School, Pakhowal Road, Ludhiana
D
ate:
30th August 2019
Result:

Ist - Position
(BCM Arya Modal Sr Sec School, Ludhiana)
IInd - Position
(Police DAV Public School)
IIIrd - Position
(Nankana Sahib, Gill Road)
Consolation - Prize
(DAV Public School BRS Nagar)

LSSC Hindi Declamation
Venue:
Atam Public Sr Sec School
Date:
17-08-2019
Result:

Category - A
Ist - Vedanta Nanda
(Bal Bharti, Dugri)
IInd - Tanisha
(Drishti School, Ludhiana)
IIIrd - Keshav Sharma
(BCM School, Pakhowal Road)
Consolation - Meenakshi
(Shifaly International School)

Category - B
Ist - Bhavuk Jain
(DAV Pakhowal Road, Ludhiana)
IInd - Navrit Kaur
(BCM School, Chandigarh Road)
IIIrd - Navleen Kaur
(Sacred Heart, Sarabha Nagar)
Consolation - Purvaanshi Singh
(Spring Dale, Ludhiana)

LSSC YOG CHAMPIONSHIP 2019-20
Venue:
BHARTIYA VIDYA MANDIR SEN. SEC. SCHOOL, UDHAM SINGH NAGAR, LUDHIANA
D
ate:
9 AUGUST, 2019
Result:

Ist - Ist POSITION
(BCM SCHOOL SECTOR 32)
IInd - IInd POSITION
(BVM UDHAM SINGH NAGAR)
IIIrd - IIIrd POSITION
(BVM KITCHLU NAGAR)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

LSSC Yog Championship (2019-20)
Venue:
B.V.M SEN. SEC. SCHOOL UDHAM SINGH NAGAR LUDHIANA
Date:
9TH AUGUST 2019
Result:

Ist - |B.C.M SCHOOL SEC 32
(|B.V.M SCHOOL UDHAM SINGH NAGAR)
IInd - |B.V.M SCHOOL KITCHLU NAGAR
(N.A.)
IIIrd - N.A.)

LSSC English Declamation Contest
Venue:
BCM School, Dugri
Date:
06-08-2019
Result:

NA
Ist - Gurleen Verma
(Secred Heart School, BRS Nagar)
IInd - Purvanshi Singh
(Springdale School, Ludhiana)
IIIrd - Budhisha Nanda
(Bal Bharti Publis School)
Consolation - Ishan Bhasin
(DCM Presidency)

LSSC Quiz Contest
Venue:
JESUS SECRED HEART SCHOOL
Date:
05-08-2019
Result:

Category - A
Ist - Position
(DAV BRS Nagar)
IInd - Position
(BCM School, Chandigarh Road)
IIIrd - Position
(St. Thomas Sr. Sec. School)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

Category - B
Ist - Position
(DAV Public School, Pakhowal Road)
IInd - Position
(DAV Public School, BRS Nagar)
IIIrd - Position
(DPS Ludhiana)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

LSSC DRAWING COMPETITION
Venue:
Drishti Dr. R.C. Jain Innovative Public School
D
ate:
27th July 2019
Result:

Drawing Competition
Ist - Pawni
(BCM Sr. Sec. SChool, Sector 32, Urban Estate Ludhiana)
IInd - Sneha Goyal
(BCM Arya Model Sr. Sec. School, Shastri Nagar, Ludhiana)
IIIrd - Radhika Sharma
(DAV Public School, Sarabha Nagar, Ludhiana)
Consolation - N/A
(N/A)

Drawing Competition
Ist - Sukhman Kaur Matharoo
(Bal Bharati Public School, Phase - III, Dugri Road, Ludhiana)
IInd - Jennifer Singh
(Sacred Heart Sr. Sec. School, BRS Nagar, Ludhiana)
IIIrd - Gurpreet Singh
(Spring Dale Sr. Sec. School, Ludhiana)
Consolation - N/A
(N/A)

Cricket Under-19
Venue:
Nankana Sahib Public School, Gill Park, Ludhiana
D
ate:
5th Feb 2019
Result:

U-19 Boys
Ist - Team
(Nankana Sahib Public School, Gill Park)
IInd - Team
(MGM Public school)
IIIrd - Team
(Sacred Heart Convent School, Sarabha Nagar)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

LSSC Badminton Tournament
Venue:
BCM Arya, Shastri Nagar
Date:
14 - 16 Jan 2019
Result:

UNDER 14 GIRLS
Ist - POSITION
(BCM Arya Model)
IInd - POSITION
(DAV Pakhowal Road)
IIIrd - POSITION
(Delhi Public School)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

UNDER 14 BOYS
Ist - POSITION
(BCM Arya Modal)
IInd - POSITION
(DCM Presidency)
IIIrd - POSITION
(Delhi Public School)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

UNDER 17 GIRLS
Ist - POSITION
(BCM Arya Model)
IInd - POSITION
(Sacred Heart, Sarabha Nagar)
IIIrd - POSITION
(Manav Rachna International School)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

UNDER 17 BOYS
Ist - POSITION
(BCM Arya Model)
IInd - POSITION
(Sacred Heart Sarabha Nagar)
IIIrd - POSITION
(Manav Rachna International School)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

UNDER 19 GIRLS
Ist - POSITION
(BCM Arya Model)
IInd - POSITION
(Secred Heart Convent, Sarabha Nagar)
IIIrd - POSITION
(Delhi Public School)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

UNDER 19 BOYS
Ist - POSITION
(BCM Arya Model)
IInd - POSITION
(BCM School, Chandigarh Road)
IIIrd - POSITION
(Bal Bharti Public School)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

LSSC FOOTBAL TOURNAMENT
Venue:
GNPS Sarabha Nagar
D
ate:
October 2019
R
esult:

UNDER 19 BOYS
Ist - POSITION
(GNPS SARABHA NAGAR)
IInd - POSITION
(SECRED HEART BRS NAGAR)
IIIrd - POSITION
(BVM KITCHLU NAGAR)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

Chess Championship
Venue:
BCM SCHOOL,BASANT CITY
Date:
23 JAN 2019
Result:

U-14 BOYS
Ist - TEAM
(BCM ARYA MODEL SCHOOL)
IInd - TEAM
(BVM UDHAM SINGH NAGAR)
IIIrd - TEAM
(DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL)
Consolation - TEAM
(BAL BHARTI )

U-14 GIRLS
Ist - TEAM
(DCM PRESIDENCY)
IInd - TEAM
(BCM SCHOOL, 32 SEC)
IIIrd - TEAM
(BCM ARYA MODEL SCHOOL)
Consolation - TEAM
(BVM UDHAM SINGH NAGAR)

SAHODAYA SCHOOLS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
Venue:
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL PAKHOWAL ROAD LUDHIANA
D
ate:
24 - 25 April 2019
Result:

U - 17 Boys
Ist - Position
(DAV Public School Pakhowal Road Ludhiana)
IInd - Position
(BCM Shastri Nagar)
IIIrd - Position
(DAV Public School BRS Nagar)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

U - 17 Boys
Ist - Position
(DAV Public School Pakhowal Road Ludhiana)
IInd - Position
(BCM Shastri Nagar)
IIIrd - Position
(DAV Public School BRS Nagar)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

U - 19 Boys
Ist - Position
(Police DAV Public School Ludhiana)
IInd - Position
(GGN School Rose Garden)
IIIrd - Position
(GNPS Sarabha Nagar)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

U - 19 Girls
Ist - Position
(DAV Public School Pakhowal Road Ludhiana)
IInd - Position
(Police DAV Public School Ludhiana)
IIIrd - Position
(BCM Shastri Nagar)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

LSSC Drawing Competition
Venue:
DRISHTI DR. R.C JAIN INNOVATIVE PUBLIC SCHOOL
D
ate:
28 July 2019
R
esult:

CATEGORY - A
Ist - POSITION
(SACRED HEART SCHOOL, B.R.S. NAGAR)
IInd - POSITIOIN
(D.A.V. SARABHA NAGAR)
IIIrd - POSITION
(BCM ARYA, SHASTRI NAGAR)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)

CATEGORY - B
Ist - POSITION
(SPRING DALE, LUDHIANA)
IInd - POSITION
(BCM ARYA, SHASTRI NAGAR)
IIIrd - POSITION
(BCM SCHOOL, CHANDIGARH ROAD)
Consolation - N.A.
(N.A.)


© Copyright 2016 Ludhiana Sahodaya Schools Complex, Ludhiana All Rights Reserved.